Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 134 102 1.3137
2
Jiménez/Rojas
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 119 1.1176
3
Abramenka/Piatrushka
BLR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 108 0.9815
4
Dhia /Ali
KSA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 82 126 0.6508

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/07/2018
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Dhia /AliKSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:35
2 09/07/2018
Jiménez/RojasESPvs.Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
17 09/07/2018
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35
18 09/07/2018
Jiménez/RojasESPvs.Dhia /AliKSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:31
33 10/07/2018
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Jiménez/RojasESP
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
50 - 49
00:47
34 10/07/2018
Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Dhia /AliKSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lysikowski/Paszkowski
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 78 1.6154
2
Prieto/Zavala
CHI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 105 1.0952
3
Nicolini/Bocalon
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 124 0.8145
4
Mamabolo/Mndingi
RSA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/07/2018
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Nicolini/BocalonARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:34
4 09/07/2018
Prieto/ZavalaCHIvs.Mamabolo/MndingiRSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:35
19 09/07/2018
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Mamabolo/MndingiRSA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:35
20 09/07/2018
Prieto/ZavalaCHIvs.Nicolini/BocalonARG
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 10
       
45 - 32
00:39
35 10/07/2018
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Prieto/ZavalaCHI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:37
36 10/07/2018
Mamabolo/MndingiRSAvs.Nicolini/BocalonARG
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Breer/Haussener
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 86 1.4651
2
John/Stadie
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 107 1.0935
3
Justice/Wienckowski
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 98 119 0.8235
4
Harada/Shibata
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 126 0.7698

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/07/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Harada/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
6 09/07/2018
John/StadieGERvs.Justice/WienckowskiUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
21 09/07/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Justice/WienckowskiUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:31
22 09/07/2018
John/StadieGERvs.Harada/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:38
37 10/07/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.John/StadieGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
38 10/07/2018
Justice/WienckowskiUSAvs.Harada/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Friedl Fe./Trummer
AUT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 91 1.4176
2
Chrysostomou/Liotatis
CYP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 102 1.2059
3
Hakobyan/Balabekyan
ARM
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 109 129 0.8450
4
Lobnik/Primec
SLO
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 99 138 0.7174

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Lobnik/PrimecSLO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:31
8 09/07/2018
Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYPvs.Hakobyan/BalabekyanARM
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:36
23 09/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Hakobyan/BalabekyanARM
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:28
24 09/07/2018
Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYPvs.Lobnik/PrimecSLO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
39 10/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYP
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:39
40 10/07/2018
Hakobyan/BalabekyanARMvs.Lobnik/PrimecSLO
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 5
54 - 45
00:49

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barthelemy/Di Giantommaso
FRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 84 1.5000
2
Gala/Pihera
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 113 1.1504
3
Cowell/Rosenmeier
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 116 128 0.9063
4
Mosimann/Scheidegger R.
SUI
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 103 150 0.6867

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/07/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Cowell/RosenmeierUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:31
10 09/07/2018
Gala/PiheraCZEvs.Mosimann/Scheidegger R.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 6
54 - 39
00:41
25 09/07/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Mosimann/Scheidegger R.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:27
26 09/07/2018
Gala/PiheraCZEvs.Cowell/RosenmeierUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37
41 10/07/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Gala/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
42 10/07/2018
Mosimann/Scheidegger R.SUIvs.Cowell/RosenmeierUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 54
00:53

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Penninga/Van Steenis
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 109 1.3119
2
Hartles/Nicklin
NZL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 105 1.1238
3
Stastny/Vala
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 115 135 0.8519
4
Kitagawa/Kurokawa
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 102 129 0.7907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/07/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Kitagawa/KurokawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:41
12 09/07/2018
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Stastny/ValaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:36
27 09/07/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Stastny/ValaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 13
23 - 25
15 - 9
59 - 47
00:52
28 09/07/2018
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Kitagawa/KurokawaJPN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:42
43 10/07/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
44 10/07/2018
Stastny/ValaCZEvs.Kitagawa/KurokawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:41

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Burlacu/MacNeil
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 90 1.4111
2
Shen/Tay Z. H. K.
SIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 107 1.1776
3
Loitarenko/Stasenko
UKR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 99 113 0.8761
4
Sandun/Asanka
SRI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 88 130 0.6769

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/07/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Sandun/AsankaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:29
14 09/07/2018
Shen/Tay Z. H. K.SINvs.Loitarenko/StasenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:33
29 09/07/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Loitarenko/StasenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34
30 09/07/2018
Shen/Tay Z. H. K.SINvs.Sandun/AsankaSRI
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 13
       
46 - 36
00:43
45 10/07/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Shen/Tay Z. H. K.SIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:44
46 10/07/2018
Loitarenko/StasenkoUKRvs.Sandun/AsankaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:29

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Burnett/Guehrer
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 108 1.3148
2
Huerta A./Huerta
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 87 1.3448
3
ZENG Fangang/Y.J. Zheng
CHN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 112 122 0.9180
4
Muditha/Udara
SRI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 72 126 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/07/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.ZENG Fangang/Y.J. ZhengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:33
16 09/07/2018
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.Muditha/UdaraSRI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:34
31 09/07/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Muditha/UdaraSRI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:30
32 09/07/2018
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.ZENG Fangang/Y.J. ZhengCHN
2 - 1
21 - 12
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 47
00:49
47 10/07/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
48 10/07/2018
Muditha/UdaraSRIvs.ZENG Fangang/Y.J. ZhengCHN
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:25

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/07/2018
John/StadieGERvs.Loitarenko/StasenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
50 10/07/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Hakobyan/BalabekyanARM
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:29
51 10/07/2018
Jiménez/RojasESPvs.Justice/WienckowskiUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:33
52 10/07/2018
Gala/PiheraCZEvs.Stastny/ValaCZE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
19 - 17
59 - 56
00:52
53 10/07/2018
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
45 - 55
00:45
54 10/07/2018
Shen/Tay Z. H. K.SINvs.Cowell/RosenmeierUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
55 10/07/2018
Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYPvs.Nicolini/BocalonARG
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
21 - 19
60 - 59
00:51
56 10/07/2018
Prieto/ZavalaCHIvs.ZENG Fangang/Y.J. ZhengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:32

Quarterfinals for place 25 to 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/07/2018
Harada/ShibataJPNvs.Muditha/UdaraSRI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:25
58 10/07/2018
Kitagawa/KurokawaJPNvs.Sandun/AsankaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29
59 10/07/2018
Mosimann/Scheidegger R.SUIvs.Dhia /AliKSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:33
60 10/07/2018
Lobnik/PrimecSLOvs.Mamabolo/MndingiRSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:36

Semifinals for place 25 to 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 11/07/2018
Harada/ShibataJPNvs.Kitagawa/KurokawaJPN
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 16
       
50 - 43
00:44
66 11/07/2018
Mosimann/Scheidegger R.SUIvs.Lobnik/PrimecSLO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:32

Loser Semifinals for place 25 to 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
67 11/07/2018
Muditha/UdaraSRIvs.Sandun/AsankaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
68 11/07/2018
Dhia /AliKSAvs.Mamabolo/MndingiRSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:50

Quarterfinals for place 17 to 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
61 11/07/2018
Loitarenko/StasenkoUKRvs.Hakobyan/BalabekyanARM
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:33
62 11/07/2018
Justice/WienckowskiUSAvs.Stastny/ValaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 50
00:52
63 11/07/2018
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Shen/Tay Z. H. K.SIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
64 11/07/2018
Nicolini/BocalonARGvs.ZENG Fangang/Y.J. ZhengCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:34

Semifinals for place 17 to 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
77 11/07/2018
Loitarenko/StasenkoUKRvs.Justice/WienckowskiUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
78 11/07/2018
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.ZENG Fangang/Y.J. ZhengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 13
       
42 - 21
00:27

Loser Semifinals for place 17 to 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
79 11/07/2018
Hakobyan/BalabekyanARMvs.Stastny/ValaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
80 11/07/2018
Shen/Tay Z. H. K.SINvs.Nicolini/BocalonARG
2 - 1
14 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 12
55 - 57
00:51

Quarterfinals for place 9 to 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
81 12/07/2018
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
1 - 2
21 - 15
13 - 21
11 - 15
45 - 51
00:42
82 12/07/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Gala/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33
83 12/07/2018
Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Cowell/RosenmeierUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:37
84 12/07/2018
Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYPvs.Prieto/ZavalaCHI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
49 - 46
00:48

Semifinals for place 9 to 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
85 12/07/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Burlacu/MacNeilCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:30
86 12/07/2018
Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYP
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Loser Semifinals for place 9 to 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
87 12/07/2018
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Gala/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34
88 12/07/2018
Cowell/RosenmeierUSAvs.Prieto/ZavalaCHI
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
22 - 20
58 - 59
00:54

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/07/2018
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.John/StadieGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34
70 11/07/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:49
71 11/07/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Jiménez/RojasESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
25 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 59
00:59
72 11/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Gala/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:42
73 11/07/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 10
       
44 - 31
00:31
74 11/07/2018
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.Cowell/RosenmeierUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:30
75 11/07/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
76 11/07/2018
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Prieto/ZavalaCHI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
89 12/07/2018
John/StadieGERvs.Penninga/Van SteenisNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
53 - 51
00:47
90 12/07/2018
Jiménez/RojasESPvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
48 - 52
00:48
91 12/07/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:33
92 12/07/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
107 12/07/2018
John/StadieGERvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 46
00:46
108 12/07/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Loser Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
105 12/07/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Jiménez/RojasESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:28
106 12/07/2018
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
15 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:33

Match for 31th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
94 12/07/2018
Sandun/AsankaSRIvs.Mamabolo/MndingiRSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Match for 29th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
96 12/07/2018
Muditha/UdaraSRIvs.Dhia /AliKSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29

Match for 27th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
93 12/07/2018
Kitagawa/KurokawaJPNvs.Lobnik/PrimecSLO
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
6 - 15
42 - 54
00:39

Match for 25th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
95 12/07/2018
Harada/ShibataJPNvs.Mosimann/Scheidegger R.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33

Match for 23th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
98 12/07/2018
Hakobyan/BalabekyanARMvs.Nicolini/BocalonARG
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:39

Match for 21st

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
100 12/07/2018
Stastny/ValaCZEvs.Shen/Tay Z. H. K.SIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:33

Match for 19th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
97 12/07/2018
Loitarenko/StasenkoUKRvs.ZENG Fangang/Y.J. ZhengCHN
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:45

Match for 17th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
99 12/07/2018
Justice/WienckowskiUSAvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31

Final 15th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
102 12/07/2018
Gala/PiheraCZEvs.Prieto/ZavalaCHI
2 - 0
21 - 9
23 - 21
       
44 - 30
00:31

Final 13th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
104 12/07/2018
Lysikowski/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Cowell/RosenmeierUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
51 - 48
00:43

Final 11st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
101 12/07/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Chrysostomou/LiotatisCYP
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 9th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
103 12/07/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Abramenka/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 45
00:41

Final 7th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
109 13/07/2018
Jiménez/RojasESPvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 53
00:48

Final 5th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
110 13/07/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
111 13/07/2018
Friedl Fe./TrummerAUTvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 55
00:43

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
112 13/07/2018
John/StadieGERvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:46