Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Coppola/Nuss
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 127 1.1732
2
Konstantinou/Konstantopoulou
CYP
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 159 156 1.0192
3
Klinke/Körtzinger
GER
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 160 155 1.0323
4
Duda/Lodej
POL
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 121 151 0.8013

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/07/2018
Klinke/KörtzingerGERvs.Coppola/NussUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
49 - 52
00:50
2 09/07/2018
Duda/LodejPOLvs.Konstantinou/KonstantopoulouCYP
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
44 - 55
00:46
17 09/07/2018
Klinke/KörtzingerGERvs.Konstantinou/KonstantopoulouCYP
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 17
13 - 15
57 - 57
00:58
18 09/07/2018
Duda/LodejPOLvs.Coppola/NussUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
33 10/07/2018
Klinke/KörtzingerGERvs.Duda/LodejPOL
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 46
00:48
34 10/07/2018
Konstantinou/KonstantopoulouCYPvs.Coppola/NussUSA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
47 - 55
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sonny/Van Winden
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 91 1.4066
2
Hoffmann/Kotzan
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 114 114 1.0000
3
Lusson/Guyot Polverini
FRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 120 0.8667
4
Pastare/Zile
LAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 136 0.8456

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Pastare/ZileLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:37
4 09/07/2018
Lusson/Guyot PolveriniFRAvs.Hoffmann/KotzanGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
19 09/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Hoffmann/KotzanGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 8
       
42 - 24
00:32
20 09/07/2018
Lusson/Guyot PolveriniFRAvs.Pastare/ZileLAT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:42
35 10/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Lusson/Guyot PolveriniFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
36 10/07/2018
Hoffmann/KotzanGERvs.Pastare/ZileLAT
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 9
48 - 42
00:40

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Carro/Soria
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 85 1.6118
2
Chabai/Siakretava
BLR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 122 1.0246
3
Shiba/Ishitsubo
JPN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 134 118 1.1356
4
Carreño M./Rodriguez V.
CHI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 55 126 0.4365

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/07/2018
Carro/SoriaESPvs.Carreño M./Rodriguez V.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 5
       
42 - 10
00:23
6 09/07/2018
Shiba/IshitsuboJPNvs.Chabai/SiakretavaBLR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
11 - 15
51 - 49
00:45
21 09/07/2018
Carro/SoriaESPvs.Chabai/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37
22 09/07/2018
Shiba/IshitsuboJPNvs.Carreño M./Rodriguez V.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 7
       
42 - 16
00:29
37 10/07/2018
Carro/SoriaESPvs.Shiba/IshitsuboJPN
2 - 1
21 - 10
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 41
00:43
38 10/07/2018
Chabai/SiakretavaBLRvs.Carreño M./Rodriguez V.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kaho/Reika
JPN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 92 1.3696
2
Bain/MacDonald
NZL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 104 1.1250
3
Lunde/Skjelbred
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 116 0.8879
4
Peralta/Tuliz
ARG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/07/2018
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Lunde/SkjelbredNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:43
8 09/07/2018
Bain/MacDonaldNZLvs.Peralta/TulizARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:34
23 09/07/2018
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Peralta/TulizARG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:27
24 09/07/2018
Bain/MacDonaldNZLvs.Lunde/SkjelbredNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
39 10/07/2018
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Bain/MacDonaldNZL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
40 10/07/2018
Peralta/TulizARGvs.Lunde/SkjelbredNOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Geiger/Licka
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 98 1.4082
2
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 93 1.3118
3
E. Chong/Lau E. S
SIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 124 0.9677
4
Kasuri/Nureka
SRI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 61 126 0.4841

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/07/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Kasuri/NurekaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 11
       
42 - 17
00:25
10 09/07/2018
E. Chong/Lau E. SSINvs.Geiger/LickaSUI
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
44 - 54
00:48
25 09/07/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Geiger/LickaSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:38
26 09/07/2018
E. Chong/Lau E. SSINvs.Kasuri/NurekaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:39
41 10/07/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.E. Chong/Lau E. SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
42 10/07/2018
Geiger/LickaSUIvs.Kasuri/NurekaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 10
       
42 - 16
00:23

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stam/Ypma
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 144 110 1.3091
2
Kotlasova/Resova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 114 1.1930
3
Helland-Hansen/Krahn
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 110 0.9182
4
RUAN Ziwen/WANG Jiajun
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 79 126 0.6270

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/07/2018
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.RUAN Ziwen/WANG JiajunCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:31
12 09/07/2018
Stam/YpmaNEDvs.Helland-Hansen/KrahnNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:29
27 09/07/2018
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Helland-Hansen/KrahnNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:40
28 09/07/2018
Stam/YpmaNEDvs.RUAN Ziwen/WANG JiajunCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:33
43 10/07/2018
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Stam/YpmaNED
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
19 - 21
52 - 60
00:58
44 10/07/2018
Helland-Hansen/KrahnNORvs.RUAN Ziwen/WANG JiajunCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laird/Kendall
AUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 122 1.2377
2
Hollas, H./Soomets
EST
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 114 1.1842
3
PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.
TPE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 128 1.0000
4
Benedik Bevc/Hrovat
SLO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 76 126 0.6032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/07/2018
PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.TPEvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39
14 09/07/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Benedik Bevc/HrovatSLO
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:29
29 09/07/2018
PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.TPEvs.Benedik Bevc/HrovatSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
30 09/07/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:48
45 10/07/2018
PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.TPEvs.Laird/KendallAUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
23 - 25
8 - 15
52 - 56
00:51
46 10/07/2018
Benedik Bevc/HrovatSLOvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicole/Megan
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 79 1.5949
2
Dostalova, N./Komarkova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 107 1.1963
3
Vergé-Dépré, Z./Böbner
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 119 1.1008
4
Della/Mosia
RSA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 46 126 0.3651

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/07/2018
Nicole/MeganCANvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:39
16 09/07/2018
Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUIvs.Della/MosiaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:29
31 09/07/2018
Nicole/MeganCANvs.Della/MosiaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 3
       
42 - 8
00:19
32 09/07/2018
Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUIvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:55
47 10/07/2018
Nicole/MeganCANvs.Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:43
48 10/07/2018
Della/MosiaRSAvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
0 - 2
7 - 21
7 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:22

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/07/2018
Chabai/SiakretavaBLRvs.Klinke/KörtzingerGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
50 10/07/2018
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.E. Chong/Lau E. SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:39
51 10/07/2018
Bain/MacDonaldNZLvs.Lusson/Guyot PolveriniFRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
53 - 48
00:44
52 10/07/2018
Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZEvs.PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.TPE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:42
53 10/07/2018
Konstantinou/KonstantopoulouCYPvs.Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 55
00:42
54 10/07/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Helland-Hansen/KrahnNOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:29
55 10/07/2018
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Lunde/SkjelbredNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:28
56 10/07/2018
Hoffmann/KotzanGERvs.Shiba/IshitsuboJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Quarterfinals for place 25 to 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/07/2018
Pastare/ZileLATvs.Benedik Bevc/HrovatSLO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
58 10/07/2018
RUAN Ziwen/WANG JiajunCHNvs.Della/MosiaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:25
59 10/07/2018
Peralta/TulizARGvs.Carreño M./Rodriguez V.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:30
60 10/07/2018
Duda/LodejPOLvs.Kasuri/NurekaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:31

Semifinals for place 25 to 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 11/07/2018
Pastare/ZileLATvs.RUAN Ziwen/WANG JiajunCHN
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 54
00:51
66 11/07/2018
Peralta/TulizARGvs.Duda/LodejPOL
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
11 - 15
48 - 56
00:44

Loser Semifinals for place 25 to 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
67 11/07/2018
Benedik Bevc/HrovatSLOvs.Della/MosiaRSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:27
68 11/07/2018
Carreño M./Rodriguez V.CHIvs.Kasuri/NurekaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:30

Quarterfinals for place 17 to 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
61 11/07/2018
Klinke/KörtzingerGERvs.E. Chong/Lau E. SSIN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
62 11/07/2018
Lusson/Guyot PolveriniFRAvs.PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:33
63 11/07/2018
Konstantinou/KonstantopoulouCYPvs.Helland-Hansen/KrahnNOR
1 - 2
11 - 21
30 - 28
14 - 16
55 - 65
00:54
64 11/07/2018
Lunde/SkjelbredNORvs.Hoffmann/KotzanGER
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 19
12 - 15
57 - 60
00:50

Semifinals for place 17 to 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
77 11/07/2018
E. Chong/Lau E. SSINvs.Lusson/Guyot PolveriniFRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30
78 11/07/2018
Helland-Hansen/KrahnNORvs.Hoffmann/KotzanGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:43

Loser Semifinals for place 17 to 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
79 11/07/2018
Klinke/KörtzingerGERvs.PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.TPE
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
80 11/07/2018
Konstantinou/KonstantopoulouCYPvs.Lunde/SkjelbredNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32

Quarterfinals for place 9 to 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
81 12/07/2018
Chabai/SiakretavaBLRvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
44 - 53
00:43
82 12/07/2018
Bain/MacDonaldNZLvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
3 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:25
83 12/07/2018
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Laird/KendallAUS
1 - 2
23 - 21
13 - 21
16 - 18
52 - 60
00:51
84 12/07/2018
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Shiba/IshitsuboJPN
2 - 1
21 - 16
21 - 23
17 - 15
59 - 54
00:56

Semifinals for place 9 to 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
85 12/07/2018
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
86 12/07/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
53 - 46
00:48

Loser Semifinals for place 9 to 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
87 12/07/2018
Chabai/SiakretavaBLRvs.Bain/MacDonaldNZL
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
88 12/07/2018
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Shiba/IshitsuboJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 18
54 - 55
00:51

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Chabai/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 10
23 - 21
       
44 - 31
00:37
70 11/07/2018
Stam/YpmaNEDvs.Hollas, H./SoometsEST
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
71 11/07/2018
Geiger/LickaSUIvs.Bain/MacDonaldNZL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:44
72 11/07/2018
Carro/SoriaESPvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
73 11/07/2018
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
13 - 21
15 - 17
49 - 52
00:48
74 11/07/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
75 11/07/2018
Nicole/MeganCANvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:41
76 11/07/2018
Coppola/NussUSAvs.Shiba/IshitsuboJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
89 12/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Stam/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:36
90 12/07/2018
Geiger/LickaSUIvs.Carro/SoriaESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
91 12/07/2018
Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUIvs.Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34
92 12/07/2018
Nicole/MeganCANvs.Coppola/NussUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
107 12/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Carro/SoriaESP
0 - 2
27 - 29
13 - 21
       
40 - 50
00:41
108 12/07/2018
Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUIvs.Nicole/MeganCAN
1 - 2
28 - 26
16 - 21
8 - 15
52 - 62
00:47

Loser Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
105 12/07/2018
Stam/YpmaNEDvs.Geiger/LickaSUI
1 - 2
21 - 12
11 - 21
11 - 15
43 - 48
00:44
106 12/07/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Coppola/NussUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 50
00:42

Match for 31th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
94 12/07/2018
Della/MosiaRSAvs.Kasuri/NurekaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 11
23 - 21
       
44 - 32
00:40

Match for 29th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
96 12/07/2018
Benedik Bevc/HrovatSLOvs.Carreño M./Rodriguez V.CHI
2 - 1
22 - 20
21 - 23
15 - 13
58 - 56
00:55

Match for 27th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
93 12/07/2018
Pastare/ZileLATvs.Peralta/TulizARG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30

Match for 25th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
95 12/07/2018
RUAN Ziwen/WANG JiajunCHNvs.Duda/LodejPOL
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 14
7 - 15
40 - 50
00:39

Match for 23th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
98 12/07/2018
Klinke/KörtzingerGERvs.Lunde/SkjelbredNOR
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Match for 21st

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
100 12/07/2018
PAN T.Y./YU Y.H.TPEvs.Konstantinou/KonstantopoulouCYP
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
5 - 15
41 - 53
00:41

Match for 19th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
97 12/07/2018
E. Chong/Lau E. SSINvs.Helland-Hansen/KrahnNOR
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30

Match for 17th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
99 12/07/2018
Lusson/Guyot PolveriniFRAvs.Hoffmann/KotzanGER
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 12
46 - 44
00:44

Final 15th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
102 12/07/2018
Bain/MacDonaldNZLvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 13th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
104 12/07/2018
Chabai/SiakretavaBLRvs.Shiba/IshitsuboJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:48

Final 11st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
101 12/07/2018
Hollas, H./SoometsESTvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
49 - 53
00:48

Final 9th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
103 12/07/2018
Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZEvs.Laird/KendallAUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Final 7th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
109 13/07/2018
Stam/YpmaNEDvs.Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
17 - 19
55 - 59
00:49

Final 5th Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
110 13/07/2018
Geiger/LickaSUIvs.Coppola/NussUSA
0 - 2
23 - 25
13 - 21
       
36 - 46
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
111 13/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Vergé-Dépré, Z./BöbnerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
112 13/07/2018
Carro/SoriaESPvs.Nicole/MeganCAN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
45 - 54
00:45