Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Sponcil
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 65 1.3231
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
3
Stockman/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 85 0.9412
4
Lunde/Olimstad
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 88 0.8295

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Lunde/OlimstadNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:42
2 29/04/2021
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:41
17 29/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
11 - 21
       
31 - 43
00:37
18 30/04/2021
Lunde/OlimstadNORvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:55

Pool B

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 64 1.1875
3
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 92 0.9130
4
Quintero/Torres
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 97 0.7423

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Quintero/TorresMEX
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:34
4 29/04/2021
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36
19 29/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
20 30/04/2021
Quintero/TorresMEXvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
9 - 15
50 - 55
01:02

Pool C

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 78 62 1.2581
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 71 0.9718
3
Hüberli/Betschart
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 29 42 0.6905
4
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 35 97 0.3608

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/04/2021
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
17 - 14
       
36 - 35
00:48
6 29/04/2021
Hüberli/BetschartSUIvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:40
21 29/04/2021
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:36
22 30/04/2021
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 61 1.4262
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 95 0.9263
3
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
4
Bocharova/Ganenko
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 29/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Bocharova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:31
8 29/04/2021
Borger/SudeGERvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 50
00:57
23 29/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:44
24 30/04/2021
Bocharova/Ganenko RUSvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:43

Pool E

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 88 1.1136
2
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 97 1.0515
3
Alix/April
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
4
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 91 0.7802

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 29/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 55
01:01
10 29/04/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
28 - 26
       
49 - 41
00:55
25 29/04/2021
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 49
00:46
26 30/04/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:40

Pool F

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 103 1.0485
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 95 1.0421
3
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 84 1.1548
4
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 71 93 0.7634

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 29/04/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 11
15 - 21
15 - 6
51 - 38
00:53
12 29/04/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 1
12 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 12
51 - 55
01:01
27 29/04/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 19
12 - 21
15 - 17
48 - 57
00:57
28 30/04/2021
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:42

Pool G

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 80 1.1625
2
Ishii/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 96 0.8021
3
Kozuch/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 92 1.1522
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 103 0.9223

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 29/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:58
14 29/04/2021
Kozuch/TillmannGERvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 10
16 - 18
54 - 49
01:04
29 29/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:39
30 30/04/2021
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Kozuch/TillmannGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
13 - 21
9 - 15
43 - 52
00:53

Pool H

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
van Iersel/Ypma
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 68 1.2647
2
Lidy/Sanchez
CUB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 72 1.0694
3
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 67 1.0448
4
Revuelta/Orellana
MEX
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 29/04/2021
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.van Iersel/YpmaNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:43
16 29/04/2021
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:37
31 29/04/2021
van Iersel/YpmaNEDvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:42
32 30/04/2021
Revuelta/OrellanaMEXvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 30/04/2021
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Alix/AprilUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:44
34 30/04/2021
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:44
35 30/04/2021
Lidy/SanchezCUBvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 15
       
46 - 38
00:49
36 30/04/2021
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Kozuch/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:38
37 30/04/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:41
38 30/04/2021
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:43
39 30/04/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:42
40 30/04/2021
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 23
       
34 - 44
00:40

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 30/04/2021
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Alix/AprilUSA
0 - 2
8 - 21
17 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:32
42 30/04/2021
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
43 30/04/2021
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Lidy/SanchezCUB
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
44 30/04/2021
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:39
45 30/04/2021
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:41
46 30/04/2021
van Iersel/YpmaNEDvs.Stockman/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 46
00:54
47 30/04/2021
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 17
46 - 50
00:51
48 30/04/2021
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
17 - 15
57 - 52
00:57

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 01/05/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Hüberli/BetschartSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
11 - 21
15 - 9
47 - 47
00:59
50 01/05/2021
Lidy/SanchezCUBvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
51 01/05/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.van Iersel/YpmaNED
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 11
51 - 41
00:55
52 01/05/2021
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 52
01:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 01/05/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:36
54 01/05/2021
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
16 - 14
57 - 51
00:56

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 02/05/2021
Alix/AprilUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 02/05/2021
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 14
57 - 55
01:01