Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Klinger D./Klinger R.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
3
Motomura/Sakai
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 76 0.9079
4
Suzuki/Kumada
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 87 0.8161

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/03/2020
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Motomura/SakaiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:31
2 13/03/2020
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Suzuki/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:41
9 13/03/2020
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:34
10 13/03/2020
Motomura/SakaiJPNvs.Suzuki/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kaho/Reika
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 28 3.0000
2
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 68 1.0294
3
Klinke/Ottens
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 42 1.6190
4
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 0 84 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/03/2020
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Klinke/OttensGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:31
4 13/03/2020
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Friedl Fr./PfefferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
11 13/03/2020
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:41
12 13/03/2020
Klinke/OttensGERvs.Friedl Fr./PfefferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 48 1.7500
2
Sinisalo/Rantala
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 91 0.8352
3
W.Y. AU YEUNG/Y.Y. KOO
HKG
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 67 1.3582
4
yong /Sing Yee
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 39 84 0.4643

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/03/2020
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.yong /Sing YeeMAS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 7
       
42 - 19
00:33
6 13/03/2020
W.Y. AU YEUNG/Y.Y. KOOHKGvs.Sinisalo/RantalaFIN
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 11
13 - 15
49 - 47
00:48
13 13/03/2020
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Sinisalo/RantalaFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:37
14 13/03/2020
yong /Sing YeeMASvs.W.Y. AU YEUNG/Y.Y. KOOHKG
0 - 2
9 - 21
11 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:26

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.
TPE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 51 1.6471
2
Metsäkoivu/Metsäkoivu
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 90 0.8667
3
Beattie/Coutts
SCO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 79 0.8734
4
Tasha/Sin Xi
MAS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 96 0.8854

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/03/2020
Tasha/Sin XiMASvs.Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFIN
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:51
8 13/03/2020
YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPEvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:33
15 13/03/2020
Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFINvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
0 - 2
16 - 21
8 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:34
16 13/03/2020
Tasha/Sin XiMASvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 14/03/2020
Motomura/SakaiJPNvs.Sinisalo/RantalaFIN
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:39
18 14/03/2020
W.Y. AU YEUNG/Y.Y. KOOHKGvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27
19 14/03/2020
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:34
20 14/03/2020
Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFINvs.Klinke/OttensGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:50

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 14/03/2020
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Sinisalo/RantalaFIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:32
22 14/03/2020
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:27
23 14/03/2020
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
24 14/03/2020
Klinke/OttensGERvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/03/2020
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:44
26 15/03/2020
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 15/03/2020
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 15/03/2020
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:41