Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Juchnevic/Vasiljev
LTU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 33 1.2727
2
Relins/Bedritis
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 86 0.9302
3
Groszek/Krasinski
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 44 47 0.9362

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/09/2020
Juchnevic/VasiljevLTUvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 11/09/2020
Groszek/KrasinskiPOLvs.Relins/BedritisLAT
1 - 2
21 - 11
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 47
00:36
9 12/09/2020
Juchnevic/VasiljevLTUvs.Relins/BedritisLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:29
10 11/09/2020
Bye vs.Groszek/KrasinskiPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 35 1.2000
2
Petravicius/Navickas
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 83 1.0602
3
Stasevicius/Savostenok
LTU
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 41 53 0.7736

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/09/2020
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 11/09/2020
Petravicius/NavickasLTUvs.Stasevicius/SavostenokLTU
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 6
53 - 41
00:45
11 12/09/2020
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Petravicius/NavickasLTU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
12 11/09/2020
Bye vs.Stasevicius/SavostenokLTU
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stankevicius/Donela
LTU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Kruk/Miszczuk
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 31 42 0.7381
3
Gudauskas/Mikucionis
LTU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 23 42 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/09/2020
Kruk/MiszczukPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 11/09/2020
Stankevicius/DonelaLTUvs.Gudauskas/MikucionisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:29
13 12/09/2020
Kruk/MiszczukPOLvs.Stankevicius/DonelaLTU
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
14 11/09/2020
Bye vs.Gudauskas/MikucionisLTU
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Marchetto/Di Silvestre A
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 65 1.3692
2
Lõhmus/Korotkov
EST
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 70 1.2000
3
Miscenko/Lanevski
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 94 0.8085
4
Kucinskas/Zacharevicius
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 95 0.7895

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/09/2020
Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITAvs.Kucinskas/ZachareviciusLTU
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:24
8 11/09/2020
Lõhmus/KorotkovESTvs.Miscenko/LanevskiLTU
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:29
15 12/09/2020
Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITAvs.Lõhmus/KorotkovEST
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 18
       
47 - 42
00:36
16 12/09/2020
Kucinskas/ZachareviciusLTUvs.Miscenko/LanevskiLTU
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 53
00:43

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 12/09/2020
Miscenko/LanevskiLTUvs.Petravicius/NavickasLTU
0 - 2
8 - 21
10 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:25
18 12/09/2020
Gudauskas/MikucionisLTUvs.Relins/BedritisLAT
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:24
19 12/09/2020
Lõhmus/KorotkovESTvs.Stasevicius/SavostenokLTU
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 12
58 - 53
00:52
20 12/09/2020
Kruk/MiszczukPOLvs.Groszek/KrasinskiPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:45

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 12/09/2020
Juchnevic/VasiljevLTUvs.Petravicius/NavickasLTU
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:33
22 12/09/2020
Relins/BedritisLATvs.Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITA
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:32
23 12/09/2020
Stankevicius/DonelaLTUvs.Lõhmus/KorotkovEST
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:43
24 12/09/2020
Groszek/KrasinskiPOLvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:27

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 13/09/2020
Juchnevic/VasiljevLTUvs.Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:27
26 13/09/2020
Lõhmus/KorotkovESTvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 54
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 13/09/2020
Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITAvs.Lõhmus/KorotkovEST
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
16 - 14
58 - 56
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 13/09/2020
Juchnevic/VasiljevLTUvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
1 - 2
21 - 12
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 49
00:47