Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 98 0.9082
3
Sedlak/Manas
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 90 1.1222
4
Pfretzschner/Schneider
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 87 0.6897

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 31/07/2020
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Pfretzschner/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:34
2 31/07/2020
Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Sedlak/ManasCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
18 - 16
54 - 56
00:56
9 31/07/2020
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:42
10 31/07/2020
Pfretzschner/SchneiderGERvs.Sedlak/ManasCZE
0 - 2
22 - 24
14 - 21
       
36 - 45
00:42

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
3
Kindl/Seiser
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 71 1.1127
4
Løkken/Henriksveen
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 31/07/2020
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Løkken/HenriksveenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34
4 31/07/2020
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLO
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
11 31/07/2020
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:38
12 31/07/2020
Løkken/HenriksveenNORvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Dressler
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 75 1.2800
2
Jakopin/Bozenk
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 88 0.9886
3
Ringøen/Mol
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
4
Pihera/Sotola
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 86 0.7907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 31/07/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Pihera/SotolaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
6 31/07/2020
Jakopin/BozenkSLOvs.Ringøen/MolNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
13 31/07/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 45
00:56
14 31/07/2020
Pihera/SotolaCZEvs.Ringøen/MolNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 87 1.1264
2
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 88 1.0568
3
Košenina/Možič
SLO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 94 0.9681
4
Marchetto/Di Silvestre A
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 97 0.8660

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 31/07/2020
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Košenina/MožičSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
8 31/07/2020
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35
15 31/07/2020
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 11
56 - 51
00:53
16 31/07/2020
Košenina/MožičSLOvs.Marchetto/Di Silvestre AITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:51

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 31/07/2020
Košenina/MožičSLOvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
18 31/07/2020
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUT
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 13
11 - 15
44 - 49
00:45
19 31/07/2020
Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLOvs.Sedlak/ManasCZE
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 7
52 - 41
00:38
20 31/07/2020
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Ringøen/MolNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:37

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 01/08/2020
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
0 - 2
26 - 28
19 - 21
       
45 - 49
00:45
22 01/08/2020
Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
23 01/08/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BošnjakSLO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:41
24 01/08/2020
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 02/08/2020
Jakopin/BozenkSLOvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 54
00:48
26 02/08/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 02/08/2020
Jakopin/BozenkSLOvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
24 - 22
10 - 21
8 - 15
42 - 58
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 02/08/2020
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:53