Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.
TPE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 51 1.6667
2
Nishimura/Shibata
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.1045
3
Kruk/Poznanski
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 68 0.9706
4
Al Rashid/Al Basri
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 45 84 0.5357

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/03/2020
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Al Rashid/Al BasriMAS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:29
2 13/03/2020
Kruk/PoznanskiPOLvs.Nishimura/ShibataJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
8 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:35
9 13/03/2020
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Nishimura/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:37
10 13/03/2020
Al Rashid/Al BasriMASvs.Kruk/PoznanskiPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
K. Dunwinit/S.Prathip
THA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 112 94 1.1915
2
HSU C.W./WU S.S.
TPE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 80 1.0750
3
Annerstedt/Johansson
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 83 1.1084
4
Yogeswaran/Herman
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/03/2020
HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPEvs.Yogeswaran/HermanMAS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:30
4 13/03/2020
K. Dunwinit/S.PrathipTHAvs.Annerstedt/JohanssonSWE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 15
57 - 50
00:55
11 13/03/2020
HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPEvs.K. Dunwinit/S.PrathipTHA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
6 - 15
44 - 55
00:49
12 13/03/2020
Yogeswaran/HermanMASvs.Annerstedt/JohanssonSWE
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Boehlé/Boermans
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Hajós/Stréli
HUN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 88 0.9205
3
Brozyniak/Janiak
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 82 1.0854
4
Gorbenko/Kranin
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 85 0.6353

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/03/2020
Boehlé/BoermansNEDvs.Gorbenko/KraninRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:28
6 13/03/2020
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
1 - 2
21 - 14
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 50
00:46
13 13/03/2020
Boehlé/BoermansNEDvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:30
14 13/03/2020
Gorbenko/KraninRUSvs.Brozyniak/JaniakPOL
0 - 2
12 - 21
20 - 22
       
32 - 43
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kopp/Russell
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Ermishenkov/Gusev
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 73 0.9726
3
Szalankiewicz/Lesiecki
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
4
Raja Nazmi/Aizzat
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/03/2020
Raja Nazmi/AizzatMASvs.Kopp/RussellCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
8 13/03/2020
Szalankiewicz/LesieckiPOLvs.Ermishenkov/GusevRUS
0 - 2
11 - 21
20 - 22
       
31 - 43
00:41
15 13/03/2020
Kopp/RussellCANvs.Ermishenkov/GusevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:31
16 13/03/2020
Raja Nazmi/AizzatMASvs.Szalankiewicz/LesieckiPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 14/03/2020
Szalankiewicz/LesieckiPOLvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
2 - 1
16 - 21
25 - 23
26 - 24
67 - 68
01:14
18 14/03/2020
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:37
19 14/03/2020
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Annerstedt/JohanssonSWE
1 - 2
21 - 14
12 - 21
9 - 15
42 - 50
00:43
20 14/03/2020
Kruk/PoznanskiPOLvs.Ermishenkov/GusevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 14/03/2020
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Szalankiewicz/LesieckiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
22 14/03/2020
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.Kopp/RussellCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:31
23 14/03/2020
Boehlé/BoermansNEDvs.Annerstedt/JohanssonSWE
1 - 2
22 - 20
14 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 56
00:53
24 14/03/2020
Kruk/PoznanskiPOLvs.K. Dunwinit/S.PrathipTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
3 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/03/2020
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Brozyniak/JaniakPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
26 15/03/2020
Annerstedt/JohanssonSWEvs.K. Dunwinit/S.PrathipTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 15/03/2020
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.K. Dunwinit/S.PrathipTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 15/03/2020
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.Annerstedt/JohanssonSWE
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 8
50 - 48
00:50