Teams Women - Qualification

Overview

Teams Women - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda QWC Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2440 3080 2360 3480
2 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 1900 3860 2300 4940
3 BRA   Talita/Taiana Lima Talita Da Rocha Antunes Taiana Lima 2014 2134 1991 2311
4 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 1560 4858 1560 5378
5 GER   Ludwig/Kozuch Laura Ludwig Margareta Kozuch 1543 2546 1546 2469
6 LAT   Graudina/Kravcenoka Tina Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka 1600 3814 1520 4354
7 CHN   Xue/Wang X. X. Chen Xue Xinxin Wang 1610 3485 1500 4105
8 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1520 3760 1480 3460
9 RUS   Bocharova/Voronina Mariia Bocharova Maria Voronina 1300 2628 1400 2568
10 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 1440 3884 1360 4084
11 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1120 1609 1320 2094
12 JPN   Take/Kusano Takemi Nishibori Ayumi Shiratori 1280 2906 1220 3286
13 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 1200 3250 1200 3060
14 FIN   Lehtonen/Ahtiainen Riikka Lehtonen Niina Ahtiainen 1420 2960 1180 2960
15 NED   Sinnema/Bloem Jolien Sinnema Laura Bloem 1100 2980 1180 2920
16 CHN   J. J. Zeng/M.M. Lin Jinjin Zeng MeiMei Lin 1180 2125 1170 2465
17 ARG   Gallay/Pereyra Ana Gallay Fernanda Pereyra 1040 2832 1120 2372
18 CAN   Pischke/Bukovec Taylor Pischke Sophie Bukovec 1050 1689 1090 1750
19 ESP   Soria/Carro Paula Soria Gutiérrez María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña 1080 1541 1060 1401
20 UKR   Lunina/Hladun Diana Lunina Maryna Hladun 740 1596 1020 2161
21 JPN   Suzuki/Nagata Yukako Suzuki Yui Nagata 980 1885 970 2035
22 UKR   Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. Inna Makhno Iryna Makhno 720 1340 780 1460
23 CZE   Olivova/Rehackova Sara Olivova Karolina Rehácková 620 1603 620 1495
24 CZE   Kotlasova/Resova Tereza Kotlasova Daniela Resova 568 932 568 950
25 AUT   Klinger D./Klinger R. Dorina Klinger Ronja Klinger 510 900 510 846
26 SLO   Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T. Nina Lovsin Tajda Lovsin 423 665 423 657
27 POR   Paquete/Pinheiro Vanessa Paquete Beatriz Pinheiro 367 417 367 402
28 CZE   Dunarova/Stochlova QWC Miroslava Dunarova Marie-Sara Stochlova 301 417 309 433
29 CZE   Dostalova, A./Dostalova, M. Anna Dostalova Magdalena Dostalova 301 341 301 341
30 HUN   Dénesi/Tóth Brigitta Dénesi Eszter Tóth 150 150 150 150
31 SVK   Poszmikova/Elekova Silvia Poszmikova Eva Elekova 116 121 115 115
32 SVK   Simanicova/Vandakova Jana Simanicova Lenka Vandakova 112 112 112 112