Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 3200 4460 3440 5180
2 GER   Borger/Sude Karla Borger Julia Sude 2400 4806 2280 4806
3 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 2160 4596 2000 4516
4 GER   Ludwig/Kozuch Laura Ludwig Margareta Kozuch 1985 2768 1789 2612
5 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 1820 3340 1780 3540
6 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 2080 3958 1760 4678
7 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1740 2840 1740 2840
8 MAS   Tasha/Shu Woon Tasha Mae Shu Woon Joo 350 560 450 770
9 SVK   Strbova/Pridalova N. Andrea Strbova Natalia Pridalova 1560 3874 1560 3834
10 AUT   Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer 1360 3880 1520 4120
11 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 1480 3904 1480 3744
12 RUS   Bocharova/Voronina Mariia Bocharova Maria Voronina 1300 2468 1300 2628
13 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 1380 3510 1290 3310
14 THA   Radarong/Hongpak Varapatsorn Radarong Khanittha Hongpak 1260 3160 1260 3180
15 JPN   Take/Kusano Takemi Nishibori Ayumi Shiratori 1220 2946 1220 2806
16 NED   Sinnema/Bloem Jolien Sinnema Laura Bloem 1180 2980 1180 3100
17 THA   Udomchavee/Numwong Tanarattha Udomchavee Rumpaipruet Numwong 1180 2740 1180 2720
18 FRA   Jupiter/Chamereau Alexandra Jupiter Aline Chamereau 1180 2760 1120 2820
19 USA   Quiggle/Dowdy Corinne Quiggle Amanda Dowdy 960 1530 1050 1560
20 JPN   Mizoe/Hashimoto Sayaka Mizoe Suzuka Hashimoto 1200 2454 1040 2516
21 FRA   Placette/Richard Lézana Placette Alexia Richard 1090 2270 970 2330
22 SUI   Caluori/Gerson Laura Caluori Dunja Gerson 1140 3176 940 3096
23 NOR   Hjortland/Kjølberg Ane Guro Tveit Hjortland Victoria Faye Kjølberg 940 2230 940 2270
24 JPN   Chiyo/Sakaguchi WC Chiyo Suzuki Yurika Sakaguchi 878 2025 940 1919
25 CZE   Williams/Maixnerova Martina Williams Martina Maixnerova 910 1691 890 1661
26 ESP   Soria/Carro Paula Soria Gutiérrez María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña 840 1261 840 1301
27 RUS   Dabizha/Rudykh Ksenia Dabizha Daria Rudykh 820 1934 820 1759
28 POL   Brzostek/Wachowicz Monika Brzostek Aleksandra Wachowicz 859 1391 760 1322
29 UKR   Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. Inna Makhno Iryna Makhno 640 1100 700 1280
30 RUS   Syrtseva/Moiseeva Ekaterina Syrtseva Alexandra Moiseeva 620 640 670 740
31 CZE   Olivova/Rehackova WC Sara Olivova Karolina Rehácková 620 1753 620 1623
32 MAS   Hsi Yan/Sin Xi Tan Hsi Yan Foo Sin Xi 70 70 240 240