Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rosenthal/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 95 1.3474
2
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 120 1.0000
3
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 108 134 0.8060
4
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 133 140 0.9500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/06/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:33
2 12/06/2014
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 13
8 - 15
47 - 49
00:41
17 13/06/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:35
18 13/06/2014
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 11
13 - 15
50 - 47
00:44
33 13/06/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:39
34 13/06/2014
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:28

Pool B

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 93 1.3656
2
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 109 1.1193
3
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 118 0.8898
4
Likholetov/Bykanov
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Likholetov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:34
4 12/06/2014
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
19 13/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
20 13/06/2014
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Likholetov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:38
35 13/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:36
36 13/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Likholetov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:42

Pool C

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 110 1.2727
2
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 121 1.0413
3
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 135 0.9704
4
Spijkers/van Dorsten
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 128 0.7578

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Spijkers/van DorstenNED
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:40
6 13/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:42
21 13/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 23
       
42 - 46
00:44
22 13/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Spijkers/van DorstenNED
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:36
37 12/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
11 - 15
45 - 54
00:56
38 12/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Spijkers/van DorstenNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35

Pool D

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bruno Schmidt/Alison
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 123 1.1463
2
Hyden/Bourne
USA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 159 160 0.9938
3
Böckermann/Urbatzka
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 129 0.9845
4
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 136 0.8897

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
18 - 16
58 - 52
00:56
8 12/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:40
23 13/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
24 13/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 13
20 - 18
56 - 52
00:54
39 13/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
40 13/06/2014
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
12 - 21
13 - 15
46 - 55
00:48

Pool E

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 157 158 0.9937
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 118 1.1949
3
Walkenhorst/Windscheif
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 122 1.0246
4
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 133 0.8120

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:34
10 12/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
22 - 20
12 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 54
00:57
25 13/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
26 13/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
49 - 47
00:52
41 13/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
22 - 24
13 - 15
57 - 59
00:56
42 13/06/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34

Pool F

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 140 1.0500
2
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 148 1.0068
3
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 136 147 0.9252
4
CH. Chen/Li
CHN
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 175 172 1.0174

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:47
12 12/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
27 13/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:39
28 13/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 58
00:51
43 13/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:45
44 13/06/2014
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
2 - 1
14 - 21
35 - 33
15 - 8
64 - 62
01:03

Pool G

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 102 1.2549
2
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 126 0.9365
3
Prokopiev/Goncharov
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 129 0.9380
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 109 119 0.9160

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:39
14 12/06/2014
Prokopiev/GoncharovRUSvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
53 - 45
00:48
29 13/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
30 13/06/2014
Prokopiev/GoncharovRUSvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
45 13/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
46 13/06/2014
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34

Pool H

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Emanuel/Pedro Solberg
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 119 1.1092
2
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 101 1.1782
3
Doherty/Lucena
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 113 134 0.8433
4
Plavins/Solovejs
LAT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 146 0.9315

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 53
00:47
16 12/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Doherty/LucenaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
31 13/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Doherty/LucenaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:29
32 13/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:38
47 13/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
48 13/06/2014
Doherty/LucenaUSAvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 1
16 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 6
56 - 50
00:48

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/06/2014
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:40
50 14/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:29
51 14/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
52 14/06/2014
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:45
53 14/06/2014
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
54 14/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Doherty/LucenaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:31
55 14/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
56 14/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 14/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
58 14/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33
59 14/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
19 - 21
26 - 24
12 - 15
57 - 60
00:52
60 14/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:42
61 14/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39
62 14/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
63 14/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 9
49 - 46
00:46
64 14/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 14/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
66 14/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 51
00:50
67 14/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 53
00:45
68 14/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:40

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 15/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
01:22
70 15/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 15/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 15/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:38